Sunday, January 30, 2011

I love this song.  I can't believe he's not signed yet. So muchhh talent. Love it!

and the song is orignally made for TOP and GD.. not sure if you know who they are but they are part of Big Bang which is one of Korea's biggest boy bands. haha.

I have a secret thing for Big Bang..

Super small text! Not really; but it's the 'small' text.

Oh.. gosh today has been soooosososoiefjsoifjsoeifjs;.. Annoying.
My friend and I got a bite on our craigslist adds for some books. Take in account that I live in South Austin and he lives.. WAY up north. Like 40-45 minutes to even get up there. Well, Caleb and I decided to make it an adventure.. we bought a lot of munchies and and drinks and put on the best tunes and cruised. Then that's when we met the dumbest kid ever..
Firstly.. he's in college and is hanging out at the mall all day.. and made us drive to go deliver that. We weren't to happy about having to drive that far but that's why we tried to make it fun. North Austin sucks.. so we were in a pretty bad mood by the time we got there. So.. we're moving a long and we get inside the mall and have to look for him; he's being very sketchy about where he is and so we take 20 minutes to find each other. When we finally find him.. he pulls out a GIFT CARD.. A VISA GIFT CARD and asks if WE can take him to a walmart to get cash for it.. Obviously we all know you can't get cash out of a VISA GIFT CARD!#:KE:AOWKEaw;dakw;d. Nearly dropped the kid at that moment. We bounced and didn't even tell him we were leaving. Grr.. I hated today. Our whole afternoon on a day that was actually pertty nice was wasted. Bummer.s.e.fs,.

But, I sold my crappy guitar at a pawn shop and got a good 25 bucks off of it. That brought my mood up. Didn't get to sell my camera though..

P.S. DOES ANYONE WANT TO BUY A NIKON FG?! Seriously.. I want to sell it. I don't use it anymore.

I made some new stencils today and we got to go spray 'em up around Austin. Look for pictures sometime this week; got something real big planned.

As always, much love!

Friday, January 28, 2011
I hate big text. Whenever I type anything above 9 pt. font I feel like it looks weird. Good morning everyone! It's 8:41 and it's the earliest I've been up this week. Ever since I got the word I wouldn't be able to attend school this semester I haven't been doing anything but working out, playing sports and partying. Quite honestly very tired of it. I hate that my sleep schedule is all messed up.. so last night I went to sleep at a normal time.. 12:30ish and slept really well. I finally had a restful sleep. I haven't been able to sleep much lately; I always felt afraid but that went away last night. So, I woke up around 6:35 and just kind of laid there watching infomercials on Fox Soccer Channel. Got up and cooked myself some breakfast! I am back on my "diet" which really isn't a diet more of a.. " I just don't want to eat shit anymore" kind of thing. I cooked an egg white omelet with lean turkey meat and 32 oz. of water. Yum! I have to eat every 3 hours and that is kind of a hassle sometimes; but once I get back in the routine of it things should be good. 
My rugby game this weekend got put back on .. but then it got canceled again! How depressing. I'm so used to the normal schedule of  M-W-S being my rugby days and now it throws me out of sync! I'll probably end up setting up a pick-up game on my own this weekend. 

Austin is beautiful this week. It's still a little cool outside but it's not terrible. It's 46 right now but it'll be 73 today! So perfect. All the green is coming back and the sky is so blue and clear! I love living here. I often think about how awesome it is to live here.. out of all the places I could have been born I was born here. I think everyone at one point should come to Austin. 

To my lovely 11 followers! Let's chat sometime. 

Take care!

Thursday, January 27, 2011

My mind

Right now I'm sitting here watching this show that tries to show teens what prison is like so that they don't go down that road and hopefully change their path. It makes me think a lot because two years ago I went to jail for a short period of time. I'd be lying if I said I wasn't scared out of my mind. I was terrified. Now, I didn't go to prison.. no, I went to county jail. I know.. I know.. not as scary. Haha, it is. I'm so glad I changed my attitude and got right with my life or else I'd probably be in prison. :\


I had rugby practice today and one of the newer kids thought it would be a great idea to drop kick a ball at everyone. Sadly, I took the kick to the side of the head and I've had a terrible headache since then. I can't sleep now. ljlefskjfeslfjsef;sefj: Stupid sophomore.

Today has been pretty uneventful. Just cleaned and played some SSB before practice.I start my gym routine back up tomorrow! Rugby practice today was God awful and we don't have a game this weekend... So that's lame. Though! Lacrosse season starts real soon and I'm super excited. I haven't played since highschool! (Last year.. Yeah, I'm young.)

Just a super short blog post today. My head hurts. Goodbye. :D

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

You'll never walk alone

Just when I thought this season was shit.. We rose up from the ashes. Sure, we got lucky with a win today off a OG but come on.. We're working. We're feeling the vibe of playing football again. Kop empire is behind our boys 100%. Back to the good 'ol times. You'll NEVER walk alone!

Liverpool 1 - 0 Fulham

We're now 7th in the table standings.. sure beats the beginning of the season where we were almost in relegation. Let's keep it going boys! RedForever! YNWA

Can't sleep..

Oh, hello.

Recently I've been having trouble falling asleep; as if I was afraid of something. Generally I get into that stage where I am almost asleep.. but not really. Anyone know what I'm talking about? Right now it's almost 3 a.m. and my sleep schedule is all messed up. I want to go to sleep but I just can't. I work out daily, I play sports.. I do everything normal and yes, I'm super tired! What is it with me. /end

Tuesday, January 25, 2011


Matisyahu - King Without a Crown

I was listening to Bob Marley on Grooveshark just now when Matisyahu came up on the radio station. I really fell in love with his music.. I linked to the live album he did here in Austin at Stubb's and I'm so mad I didn't go back then. I even heard about it but I was in a stupid music phase where all I listened to was metal and other shitty music. /upset.

First blog post.

Hello, what's up? It's my first blog post so I'm just going to ramble on about things that have happened this week.

I recently found my Gamecube and games and I forgot how fucking fun it was to play Super Smash Bros. I am literally addicted. Thank you awesome Nintendo for keeping my procrastination levels above 10. College? Pfff, SSB? Yeah. That's more like it.
Yeah, I use Roy. Suck it. 

I got an awesome e-mail today saying "Welcome to the team." I recently filled out a recruitment form for Austin Lacrosse Club.. the post collegiate team here in Austin. ( I'm only a freshman :D) and I guess I made the team! haha, but I don't know how that'll work because.. I'm in rugby season right now. Whatever, I love having my time consumed by sports.. but wait.. SSB. </3

Anyone else have a power balance band? .. I've always been real skeptical until I got one. Maybe it's the placebo effect but hey.. it's still working for me. My balance is so much better and I'm a whole lot more flexible. So.. don't make your mind up until you actually wear it. :D